Re: Top 10 Favorite Series:
The first couple aren't hard then the rest
1. Moyashimon (Tales of Agriculture)
2. Clannad~after story~
3. Higashi no Eden (Eden of the East)
4. Ookiku Furikabutte (Big Windup)
5. Macross Frontier
6. K-ON!
7. Aria
8. Kamichu!
9. Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
10. Haruhi-Chan
I started wearing out by about 5 the first 4 are my favourites the rest I could consider as possibly ones I enjoyed watching a lot
|