Re: Top 10 Favorite Series:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jubilee
Oh yay!
10) Poke'mon
9) Samurai Champloo
8) Blood +
7) Yu-gi-oh!
6) Vampire Knight
5) Death Note
4) Code Geass
3) Bleach
2) Black Lagoon
1) Cardcaptor Sakura
That was tough @_@
|
Looking back at this...it is wrong now.
10) Bleach - Oh how the mighty have fallen.
9) Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's - KICK THIS DUEL INTO OVERDROIVE!
8) Vampire Knight - I like the artwork.
7) Detective Conan / Case Closed - I have fond memories of watching this show when I was younger...
6) Blood + - I still like vampires.
5) Pokemon - I don't know why it was ever at 10. >.>
4) Code Geass - Purely Rakshata.
3) Kuragehime - Don't judge meh.
2) Black Lagoon -
1) Cardcaptor Sakura - Always will be.
That is better.
|