Re: Your Top 3 or 5 Manga series...
5.Mahoromatic 4. K-on 3.Haruhi Suzumiya 2 F.M.A 1. Negima
#hand |
Re: Your Top 3 or 5 Manga series...
Ouch this one is one of the hardest questions for me since I'm a manga collector but still the mangas that for me that I consider the best on originality and plot would be
1)king of thorns 2)FMA 3)Shaman king (even if the ending was bad) 4)eyeshield 21 5)Hellsing |
Re: Your Top 3 or 5 Manga series...
In no particular order:
xxxHolic (cuz Clamp) Alichino (cuz art *drools*) La Quinta Camera (cuz character writing) Tesoro (cuz Natsume Ono) Case Closed (cuz one truth prevails!!) |
Re: Your Top 3 or 5 Manga series...
Yotsuba&!
Translucent Grim Reaper School (of course it counts!) |
Re: Your Top 3 or 5 Manga series...
1 Rurounin kenshin
2 Yu Yu Hahusho 3 Gurren Lagann |
Re: Your Top 3 or 5 Manga series...
Quote:
|
Re: Your Top 3 or 5 Manga series...
Quote:
|
Re: Your Top 3 or 5 Manga series...
Quote:
|
Re: Your Top 3 or 5 Manga series...
I don't know if any of you would have read these... but they are series published by Shojo beat.... my favorites ( non-scanned since that is not allowed here) are:
1. Vampire Knight 2. Ouran High School Host Club 3. Kamisama Kiss (Recently started buying, it's very good ^^) |
All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:42 AM. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.